Call us

+48 664 435 988
+48 501 890 099

English

Privacy policy

According to art. 13 par. 1 and par. 2 of the General Data Protection Regulation of 27 April 2016, we inform that:

1) the administrator of your personal data is BM Relocation Services with the registered office at ul. Wiktorska 78 lok. 4, 02-582 Warsaw [tel: +48 501 890 099, e-mail: info@bmrelo.com];

2) your personal data will be processed in the communication process providing information in order to service delivery, pursuant to art. 6 par 1 point a/b/c.

3) the recipient of your personal data is BM Relocation Services;

4) your personal data will be stored until completing the service;

5) you have the right to access your data and the right to rectify, delete, limit processing, the right to transfer data, the right to object, the right to withdraw consent at any time without affecting the legality of processing, which was made on consent before its withdrawal;

6) you have the right to lodge a complaint with the GIODO when you feel that the processing of personal data concerning you violates the provisions of the general regulation on the protection of personal data of April 27, 2016;


Cookies are IT data. They are mainly used to maintain a session, e.g. by generating and sending a temporary identifier after logging in. They can, however, be used more widely by storing any data that can be encoded as a string of characters. As a result, the user does not have to enter the same information each time he returns to this page or goes from one page to another. Cookies usually contain the name of the website from which they originate, their storage time on the end device and a unique number. These are temporary data - they expire automatically after a certain time and can be removed or blocked by the user at any time. The entity placing cookies on the Website User's end device and obtaining access to them is the Website Operator - BM Relocation Services with the registered office at ul. Wiktorska 78 lok. 4, 02-582 Warsaw.